Login

Privacy & Legal Policies

CLEARVIEW PACKAGING LTD IS COMMITTED TO:
 
  • Maintaining confidentiality of customer information
  • Protecting privacy of customers, and
  • Treating customer information responsibly.
  • Personal information provided online (email, telephone, physical addresses) is used for the purpose of fulfilling orders or providing information only.
  • We send out regular emails with news and special offers, updates and features on our services.
  • If you would like to subscribe to our mailing list please click the check box option at the bottom of your cart.

CLEARVIEW PACKAGING LTD – SECURITY CAPABILITIES AND POLICY:
 
  • We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.
  • We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
  • After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.
  • We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place real-time 128Bit SSL security for credit card processing and customer information processing pages.
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us you want this to happen.
  • In accordance with the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access and to request correction or removal of any of your personal information. If you have any concerns about your privacy, please contact us.
  • We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. This policy is effective from 1 March 2014.

COLLECTION OF STATISTICAL & SURVEY DATA:

Clearview Packaging Ltd may collect non-identifiable, statistical information regarding the pages you visit on our site. We may from time to time conduct Customer Surveys with regard to customer satisfaction, purchasing and demographics. Identifiable information is not requested. Surveys help us improve our service.

If you have any questions about Clearview Packaging, personal information online or our Privacy Code, please either email info@clearviewpackaging.co.nz or write to us at -
Clearview Packaging Ltd
P.O. Box 18 129
Glen Innes
Auckland 1743

CLEARVIEW PACKAGING LIMITED PRICING:
All products and freight values stated on the Clearview Packaging Ltd website are in New Zealand dollars, and will be billed in New Zealand dollars. (NZD, NZ$